Áúëãàðñêè        
       Home
       Upcoming
     Madarski konnik
       News
       Archives
       Gallery
       Video
       Press
       Team
       Medal Winners
       History
       Fun
       Training Sessions
       Calendar
       Contact
       Connections
       Sponsors
News Summary for the first part of the race in 2012
        During the first part of 2012’s sports season the karate fighters of SC „ Kyokushin”- Shumen city noted a very good presentation, so far conquering 62 medals total in all age groups from official matches in the sports calendar of the Bulgarian Karate Shinkyokushin Federation.
     The contestants from SC Kyokushin- Shumen city recorded into their archives:
     11 republican champions
     7 vice-republican champions
     13 bronze medals
     In the seventh edition of the tournament for the „Madarski Konnik” cup for men and women they won 1 silver and 1 bronze medal.
     From the Local Championship– 11 first, 13 second and 5 third people.
     Republican champions became:
          1.Georgi Yordanov in juniors
          2.Osman Osman in juniors
          3.Ivelina Petrova in girl juniors
          4.Djanner Shukri in kids 14 and under
          5.Ali Aliev in kids 10 and under
          6.Ahmet Sabri in kids 12 and under
          7.Engin Mustafa in kids 12 and under
          8.Kaan Shukri in kids 12 and under
          9.Roberto Vasilev in kids 12 and under
          10.Djanner Shukri in cadets
          11.Mark Chervenkov in cadets
     Vice-republican champions are:
          1.Stoyan Obretenov in men- kata.
          2.Dimitar Hadjiev in juniors.
          3.Simeona Stoyanova in girl juniors- kata
          4.Pervin Huseinova in kids 10 and under
          5.Dian Petkov in kids 14 and under
          6.Arzu Fikretova in kids 12 and under.
          7.Dimitar Hadjiev in cadets
     Bronze medals deserved:
          1.Vanyo Vulchanov in juniors
          2.Barash Jelil in kids 10 and under
          3.Kaloyan Kolev in kids 10 and under
          4.Yoana Terzieva in kids 10 and under
          5.Giunai Galibov in kids 14 and under
          6.Kaan Shukri in kids 14 and under
          7.Roberto Vasilev in kids 14 and under
          8.Janeta Ruseva in kids 14 and under
          9.Serpil Galib in kids 12 and under
          10.Tasin Tasin in cadets
          11.Alexander Stanchev in cadets
          12.Ivelina Petrova in girl cadets
          13.Simona Ilieva in girl cadets
     The young shoumen national Georgi Yordanov performed decently on the European Championship for cadets, which took place on 01.06.2012, despite not being among the prize winners.
     In 2012, SC „ Kyokushin”-Shumen city hosted the seventh edition of the traditional tournament for the „Madarski Konnik” cup for men and women, and earned a high grade from the management of the Bulgarian Karate Shinkyokushin Federation for excellent organization of the competition’s execution.
     Sponsors for Shumen’s teams during the first half of 2012’s sports season were:
The municipality of Shumen, „ Ultima” ÅÎÎÄ, „Antas” Inc, „Agrointernational“ Inc, „Agrosemena“ ÅÎÎÄ, 3 S ÑÎÒ, ICON, „Siso“ Inc, „Kodika“ ÅÎÎÄ, „PIGMENT design“.
     Shumen’s karate fighters whole-heartedly thank their friends without whose support they would not have been able to take part in these strong events in the sports calendar of BKKF.
gallery    press    
The Local Championship /north zone/ for all age groups, Novi Pazar 09.06.2012
        On 09.06. 2012 in the city of Novi Pazar a Local Karate Shinkyokushin Championship for all age groups took place. An excellent presentation was delivered by the competitors from SC „Kyokushin”- Shumen city, who conquered 11 gold, 13 silver and 5 bronze medals and deservingly ranked first in the team leaderboard.
     The champions are:
          1.Ali Aliev in kids 10 and under 43 kg and under.
          2.Kaan Shukri in kids 12 and under 38 kg and under.
          3.Vanio Valchanov in juniors 65 kg and under.
          4.Dian Petkov in kids 14 and under.
          5.Djanner Shukri in kids 14 and under.
          6.Emil Bachev in kids 12 and under.
          7.Roberto Vasilev in kids 12 and under
          8.Yozdjan Eredjebov in boy cadets 55 kg and under.
          9.Simona Ilieva in girl cadets 59 and under.
          10.Ahmed Sabri in kids 12 and under.
          11.Yoana Terzieva in kids 10 and under, 30 kg and under.
     Silver medal bearers became:
          1.Tasin Tasin
          2.Ivelina Petrova
          3.Mario Vladimirov
          4.Taifun Mehmed
          5.Arzu Fikretova
          6.Serpil Galib
          7.Nesrin Nejdet
          8.Engin Mustafa
          9.Janeta Ruseva
          10.Pervin Huseinova
          11.Osman Osman
          12.Ivan Ivanov
          13.Enis Mustafov
     Bronze medals were deserved by: Kaloyan Kolev, Kaloyan Georgiev, Plamen Rusev, Gyunai Galibov, Kader Rizaeva.
     The competitors from SC „ Kyokushin”- Shumen city were able to participate in the Local Championship thanks to the assistance of the Municipality of Shoumen.
     The karate fighters of Shoumen resume their preparations for the forthcoming exam for higher technical degree /êþ/, which will take place at the end of June.
video    gallery    press    
The National Championship for kids 12 and under and cadets, Sofia 12.05.2012
        On 12.05.2012 in the city of Sofia the National Karate Shinkyokushin Championships for cadets and kids 12 and under took place. The competitions, which were carried out in perfect organization by the hosts of SC „ Kanku- Kai”-Sofia city were especially strong and the young hopes of the Bulgarian Karate-Do Kyokushin Federation from clubs all around the country participated in them.
     The audience had the opportunity to observe multiple tough matches, in which the young karate fighters showed a great technical improvement, high fighting spirit and excellent physical education. A very strong presentation noted the contestants of SC „ Kyokushin”- Shumen city, which conquered 6 gold, 2 silver and 5 bronze medals.
     The title of Republican Champion was claimed by:
          1. Ahmet Sabri in kids 12 and under, 32 kg and under.
          2. Engin Mustafa in kids 12 and under, 35 kg and under.
          3. Kaan Shukri in kids 12 and under, who virtually stomped over his opponents on the way to first place in 38 kg and under, winning his round of 16 and semifinal matches with wasaari and awasateippon grades versus contestants of SC „Kyokushin”-Novi Pazar city and ÀÑÊÊ „Trakia”- Plovdiv city, and on the final, by unanimous decision overcame Martin Gadjev of SC „Tornado”- Pazardjik city.
          4. Roberto Vasilev, who showed great improvement in his game plan and met no difficulties at kids 12 and under, 49 kg and under, eliminating Angel Todorov of SC „Hamon”- Asenovgrad city on the semi-finals, and on the finals knocked out with a low kick Kristian Gospodinov of SC „Ruse”- Ruse city.
          5.Djanner Shukri in juniors 55 kg and under, who, for the second time, became a republican champion for the year 2012 in Plovdiv, scored first in boys 14 and under and earned the prize of most-technical competitor.
          6. Mark Chervenkov at juniors 70 kg and under, who met no difficulties on his way to the first place, eliminating a contestant of SC „Kyokushin”- Novi Pazar with an awasete ippon on semi-finals, and on the finals easily overcame Artemii Dobrinin of SC „Burgas Dojo”- Burgas city.
     Vice-republican champions are:
          1. Arzu Fikretova in kids 12 and under, 38 kg and under.
          2. Dimitar Hadjiev, who carried out his games excellently in juniors 65 kg and under.
     Bronze medals were earned by:
          1. Serpil Galib in kids 12 and under.
          2. Tasin Tasin in junior boys.
          3. Aleksander Stanchev in junior boys.
          4. Ivelina Petrova in junior girls.
          5. Simona Ilieva in junior girls.
     The competitors from SC „ Kyokushin”- Shumen City were able to participate in the National Championships for juniors and kids 12 and under thanks to the timely assistance of the municipality of Shoumen.
     The competitors from SC„ Kyokushin” resume their training for the forthcoming European Karate Shinkyokushin Championship and for zone „North” for all ages.
video    press    
<-  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  ->
Copyright 2007